HomeLearn to Play ChessImprove Your GameChess HistoryChess for FunChess Blog

Magnus Carlsen's Tournament, Match, and Exhibition Record (2000-)
Last updated 2016-09-26.


PGN file in ZIP format (619K)

Year Mo Event Result Score PGN File Games
(*)
1999 07 Norwegian Chp. [U11], Gausdal 13th 6.5/11    
2000 03 Open Norwegian Chp., Gausdal 29th 3.5/9 A0C-GAUS 8/9
2000 07 Norwegian Chp. [U11], Asker 1st 10.0/11    
2000 10 Bayern-chI Bank Hofmann 4th, Bad Wiessee 223/495 4.5/9 A0J-BADX 4/9
2000 11 Norwegian Youth Chp. [U10] 1st 6.0/7    
2000   Misc Games     A0X-MISC 3







2001 01 Troll Masters, Gausdal 41/48 3.0/9 A1A-GAUS 9/9
2001 02 Nordic School-ch U11, Laugar 1st 5.5/6 A1B-LAUG 2/6
2001 04 NOR-ch op, Oslo 12th 5.5/9 A1D-OSLO 9/9
2001 04 Gausdal Classics IM-A 8/10 +0-4=5 A1D-GAUS 9/9
2001 07 Norwegian Chp. [U20], Kristiansund 6th 5.5/9    
2001 08 Nordic-ch, Bergen 71/95 +2-4=3 A1H-BERG 9/9
2001 09 EU-Cup 17th, Panormo Asker 6th board 4.5/7 A1I-PANO 7/7
2001 10 Bayern-chI Bank Hofmann 5th, Bad Wiessee 114/512 +4-2=3 A1J-BADX 6/9
2001 11 Norwegian Youth Chp. [U12], Randaberg   7.0/7    
2001   Misc Games     A1X-MISC 11







2002 01 Troll Masters, Gausdal 25/48 +3-3=3 A2A-GAUS 9/9
2002 01 Open Norwegian Quickplay, Fredrikstad 3rd 6.5/10    
2002 02 Open, Marianske Lazne 10th/66 6.0/9    
2002 02 Nordic Youth Chp. (U12), Tjele DK 1st 5.0/6    
2002 03 NOR-ch U18 int, Lysaker 2nd T/B 5.5/7 A2C-LYSA 7/7
2002 04 Gausdal Classics GM 8/10 2.5/9 A2D-GAUS 9/9
2002 05 NOR-chT fin, Oslo Asker 1st 3.5/5 A2E-OSLO 5/5
2002 05 Carlsen-The Net, Nettavisen INT   0.5/1 A2E-NETT 1/1
2002 06 Pelaro op   5.0/9 A2F-PELA 5/9
2002 06 Helsinki ShakkiNet-A 4th 10/12 +3-6=2 A2F-HELS 11/11
2002 07 NOR-ch, Roros 15/20 3.0/8[+1F] A2G-RORO 1
2002 07 Bergen Sommer op 18/40 +4-3=2 A2G-BERG 9/9
2002 08 Kiel op 15th 15/130 6.0/9 A2H-KIEL 9/9
2002 09 EU-ch U12, Peniscola 6/59 6.0/9 A2I-PENI 9/9
2002 11 NOR-chT east 0203        
2002 11 Wch U12, Heraklio 1-2/117:2nd T/B 9.0/11 A2K-HERA 7/11
2002   Misc Games     A2X-MISC 8







2003 01 Troll Masters (plus blitz event), Gausdal 6/60, IM norm +6-2=2 A3A-GAUS 10/10
2003 01 Open Norwegian Quickplay Ch., Vikersund 4-6/110 6.5/10    
2003 02 Valle d'Aosta op 11th, Saint Vincent 73/212 5.0/9 A3B-SAIN 3/9
2003 04 NOR-ch U20 op 13th, Oslo 1/74 7.0/7 A3D-OSLO 7/7
2003 04 Gausdal Classics GM 11-12/12 +2-5=4 A3D-GAUS 11/11
2003 05 NOR-chT, Asker Asker 3rd +1-0=4 A3E-ASKE 5/5
2003 06 Salongernas IM, Stockholm 2/10?, IM norm 6.0/9 A3F-STOC 2/9
2003 06 Barents Region-chA, Alta 1-2/24, 2nd T/B +4-0=2 A3F-ALTA 6/6
2003 07 NOR-ch, Fredrikstad 3-7/20 5.5/9 A3G-FRED 9/9
2003 07 Politiken Cup 25th, Copenhagen 12/255, IM norm 8.0/11 A3G-COPE 11/11
2003 08 Schwarzach op-A 18th, Salzburg 3/79 6.5/9 A3H-SALZ 9/9
2003 09 EU-ch U14, Budva 3/70 6.5/9 A3I-BUDV 8/9
2003 09 EU-Cup 19th, Rethymnon Asker 31/45 3.5/7 A3I-RETH 7/7
2003 10 Wch U14, Chalkidiki 9/116 7.5/11 A3J-CHAL 11/11
2003 11 Claude Pecaut Memorial, Taormina 2-5/10 +3-1=5 A3K-TAOR 9/9
2003 12 Budapest FS12 GM 4-5/14 +5-2=6 A3L-BUDA 13/13
2003   Misc Games     A3X-MISC 1







2004 01 Corus-C, Wijk aan Zee 1/14, GM norm +9-1=3 A4A-WIJK 13/13
2004 02 Moscow Aeroflot op-A 30-51/203, GM norm 5.5/9 A4B-MOSC 9/9
2004 03 Reykjavik op 21st 33-43/77 +4-4=1 A4C-REYK 9/9
2004 03 Reykjavik Blitz & Rapid B:15/16; R:KO Rd.1/4 [Kasparov]   A4C-REYX 9
2004 04 Dubai op 6th 2-13/138, GM norm 6.5/9 A4D-DUBA 9/9
2004 04 Sigeman & Co 12th, Malmo/Copenhagen 3/10, GM norm +4-2=3 A4D-MALM 9/9
2004 05 NOR-chTA final, Trondheim     A4E-TRON 5
2004 06 FIDE-Wch k.o., Tripoli KO Rd.1/7 +0-1=3 A4F-TRIP 4/4
2004 07 NOR-ch, Molde 1-2/22 +6-1=2 A4G-MOLD 9/9
2004 07 Politiken Cup 26th, Copenhagen 4-13/237 7.5/10 A4G-COPE 10
2004 09 NOR-ch playoff, Oslo   +0-0=2 A4I-OSLO 2/2
2004 09 Lausanne YM 5th KO 5/8 +4-2=6 A4I-LAUS 12/12
2004 09 Gausdal Classic 5/10 +4-3=2 A4I-GAUS 9/9
2004 10 Calvia ol (Men), Mallorca 39/128 +2-1=2 A4J-MALL 5/5
2004 10 Hoogeveen Essent Crown 4/4 +1-3=2 A4J-HOOG 6/6
2004 11 ESP-chT, Sanxenxo C.A.Magic 5-6/10   A4K-SANX 9
2004 12 Drammen Smartfish Masters 9-10/10 +1-4=4 A4L-DRAM 9/9







2005 01 Corus-B, Wijk aan Zee 7/14 +3-2=8 A5A-WIJK 13/13
2005 03 Bundesliga 0405, Germany     A5C-GERM 2
2005 04 Gausdal GM-A 6-8/10 +3-4=2 A5D-GAUS 9/9
2005 04 Schagen rapid 25'+5     A5D-SCHA 6
2005 05 NOR-chT, Moss     A5E-MOSS 3
2005 06 Leon 18th KO Rd.1/2 +0-2=2 A5F-LEON 4/4
2005 06 EU-ch 6th, Warsaw 18-53(TB:34)/229 8.0/13 A5F-WARS 13
2005 07 NOR-ch, Sandnes 1-2/22 +6-1=2 A5G-SAND 9/9
2005 07 Biel GM 6/6 +0-2=8 A5G-BIEL 10/10
2005 09 Lausanne YM 6th KO 5/8 +4-1=3 A5I-LAUS 8/8
2005 10 Gausdal Byggern Masters 1/52 +7-0=2 A5J-GAUS 9/9
2005 10 Samba Cup 2nd, Skanderborg 8/10 +1-2=6 A5J-SKAN 9/9
2005 11 NOR-ch playoff w/Agdestein, Oslo   +1-1=0; R:+1-2=3 A5K-OSLO 8/8
2005 11 FIDE World Cup, Khanty Mansiysk KO Rd.4/7 -> 10/16 +11-7=8 A5K-KHAN 26







2006 01 Corus-B, Wijk aan Zee 1-2/14 +6-1=6 A6A-WIJK 13/13
2006 02 Aalborg Fibertex Cup blindfold 2/4 +3-1=2 A6B-AALB 6/6
2006 03 Reykjavik op 22nd 6-9/103 +6-2=1 A6C-REYK 9/9
2006 03 Glitnir Prelim & Blitz, Reykjavik KO:1/32 11.0/13 A6C-REYX 12
2006 03 Dos Hermanas Internet f 7th, ICC INT 5-8/2000+   A6C-ICCX 11
2006 04 Schagen match w/Van Wely   +1-1=2; B:+3-0=1 A6D-SCHA 8/8
2006 05 Sarajevo Bosnia-A 36th 1-3/6 +1-0=9 A6E-SARA 10/10
2006 05 Turin ol (Men) 37th Norway 31/147 +4-4=0 A6E-TURI 8/8
2006 06 NOR-chT2, Oslo     A6F-OSLO 4
2006 06 Tromsoe Midnight Sun 2-3/62 +6-1=2 A6F-TROM 9/9
2006 07 NOR-ch, Moss 1-2/22 +6-1=2 A6G-MOSS 9/9
2006 07 Biel GM 2-3/6 +4-2=4 A6G-BIEL 10/10
2006 08 Amsterdam NH Hotels 1st   +4-1=5 A6H-AMST 10/10
2006 09 Longyearbyen m   +0-1=1 A6I-LONG 2/2
2006 09 Wch Blitz, Rishon Le Ziyyon 8/16 +5-5=5 A6I-RISH 15/15
2006 09 NOR-ch playoff, Oslo   +2-0=2 A6I-OSLO 4/4
2006 10 Cap d'Agde-B & KO 2/8; KO Rd.2/3 +2-0=5; +2-0=0; +0-1=1 A6J-CAPD 7+4/11
2006 11 Moscow Tal Memorial 1st 8-9/10 +0-2=7 A6K-MOSC 9/9
2006 12 Bundesliga 0607, Germany     A6L-GERM 2







2007 01 Corus A, Wijk aan Zee 13-14/14 +0-4=9 A7A-WIJK 13/13
2007 02 Faaborg Midtfyn Blindfold Cup & Final 1-2/4 +3-1=2; PO:+2-0=0 A7A-FAAB 8/8
2007 02 Morelia/Linares 24th 2-3/8 +4-3=7 A7B-MORE 14/14
2007 03 Bundesliga 0607, Germany   +1-0=1 A7C-GERM 2/2
2007 03 Amber-rapid & blindfold 16th, Monte Carlo 8-9/12 R:+3-1=7; B:+0-3=8 A7C-MONT 11+11/22
2007 04 Gausdal Classics GM 1/10 +5-0=4 A7D-GAUS 9/9
2007 05 Porto Vecchio m of the Hopes (Radjabov)   +1-2=2 A7E-PORT 5/5
2007 05 Wch Candidates sf, Elista KO Rd.1/2 (Aronian) +2-2=2; R:+1-1=2; B:+0-2=0 A7E-ELIS 12/12
2007 06 Dortmund SuperGM 6/8 +0-1=6 A7F-DORT 7/7
2007 07 Biel GM 1-2/10; PO:3-2 +4-2=3 A7G-BIEL 14/9
2007 08 Arctic Chess Challenge, Tromsoe 2-4/99 7.0/9 A7H-TROM 9
2007 10 EU-Cup 23rd, Kemer     A7J-KEME 7
2007 10 World Cup Blindfold, Bilbao 3/6 (BSS) +4-2=4 A7J-BILB 10/10
2007 10 EU-chT (Men) 16th, Heraklio     A7J-HERA 9
2007 11 Moscow Tal Memorial 2nd 3-6/10 +1-1=7 A7K-MOSC 9/9
2007 11 Wch Blitz, Moscow 9/20   A7K-MOSX 38
2007 11 World Cup, Khanty Mansiysk KO Rd.6/7 +7-1=7 A7K-KHAN 14/15







2008 01 Corus, Wijk aan Zee 1-2/14 +5-2=6 A8A-WIJK 13/13
2008 02 Bundesliga 0708, Germany     A8B-GERM 2
2008 02 Morelia/Linares 25th 2/8 +5-3=6 A8B-MORE 14/14
2008 03 Amber-rapid & blindfold 17th, Nice 2-5/12 R:+3-2=6; B:+4-3=4 A8C-NICE 11+11/22
2008 04 Baku FIDE GP 1-3/14 +4-1=8 A8D-BAKU 13/13
2008 05 Madrid sim     A8E-MADR 19
2008 05 Match w/ Leko, Miskolc   +2-0=6 A8E-MISK 8/8
2008 06 Foros Aerosvit 3rd 1/12 +5-0=6 A8F-FORO 11/11
2008 07 Biel GM 41st 3/6 +3-1=6 A8G-BIEL 10/10
2008 08 Mainz Classic rap 2/4 +1-0=5 -> +0-2=2 A8H-MAIN 10/10
2008 08 Moscow Tal Memorial Blitz 3/18 21.0/34 A8H-MOSC 34/34
2008 09 Grand Slam Final, Bilbao 2-3/6 (BSS) +3-3=4 A8I-BILB 10/10
2008 10 EU-Cup 24th, Kallithea     A8J-KALL 6
2008 10 Cap d'Agde CCAS GpB:1/8 -> KO 3-4/8 GpB:+4-0=3; QF:+1-0=1; SF:1.5/4 A8J-CAPD 13/13
2008 11 Dresden ol (Men) 38th Norway 21/146 +5-1=5 A8K-DRES 11/11
2008 12 Bundesliga 0809, Germany     A8L-GERM 2







2009 01 Gjovik Aker CC Rapid 1-3/4; TB:1/3; PO:2/2 +3-1=2; TB:+2-0=0; PO: +0-1=1 A9A-GJOV 10/10
2009 01 Corus A, Wijk aan Zee 5-6/14 +2-1=10 A9A-WIJK 13/13
2009 02 Linares 26th 3/8 +3-2=9 A9B-LINA 14/14
2009 03 Amber-rapid & blindfold 18th, Nice 4/12 R:+3-2=6; B:+5-2=4 A9C-NICE 11+11/22
2009 05 Sofia MTel Masters 5th 2-3/6 +3-1=6 A9E-SOFI 10/10
2009 06 Leon 22nd KO 1/4 +2-1=3; +2-1=4 A9F-LEON 13/13
2009 07 Dortmund SuperGM 2-4/6 +2-1=7 A9G-DORT 10/10
2009 09 Nanjing Pearl Spring 2nd 1/6 +6-0=4 A9I-NANJ 10/10
2009 11 Moscow Tal Memorial 4th 2-3/10 +2-0=7 A9K-MOSC 9/9
2009 11 Wch Blitz, Moscow 1/22 +28-8=6 A9K-MOSX 42/42
2009 12 London Chess Classic 1/8 (BSS) +3-0=4 A9L-LOND 7/7







2010 01 Corus A, Wijk aan Zee NED 1/14 +5-1=7 B0A-WIJK 13/13
2010 03 19th Amber Rapid & Blindfold, Nice FRA 1-2/12 R:+7-2=2; B:+6-4=1 B0C-NICE 11+11/22
2010 06 4th Kings Tournament, Medias ROU 1/6 +5-0=5 B0F-MEDI 10/10
2010 08 Arctic Stars Prelim & Final, Kristiansund NOR 2/4 -> 1/2 +2-1=3; F:+1-0=1 B0H-KRIS 8/8
2010 09 39th Olympiad Men, Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Norway 51/148 +4-3=1 B0I-KHAN 8/8
2010 09 RAW World Chess Challenge, New York USA -- +1-0=0 B0I-NEWX 1/1
2010 10 Grand Slam Final Masters, Bilbao ESP 3/4 (BSS) +1-2=3 B0J-BILB 6/6
2010 10 3rd Pearl Spring, Nanjing CHN 1/6 +4-0=6 B0J-NANJ 10/10
2010 11 VI World Blitz, Moscow RUS 3/20 23.5/38 B0K-MOSC 38/38
2010 12 2nd London Chess Classic 1/8 (BSS) +4-2=1 B0L-LOND 7/7







2011 01 73rd Tata Steel GMA, Wijk aan Zee NED 3-4/14 +5-2=6 B1A-WIJK 13/13
2011 03 20th Amber Rapid & Blindfold, Monaco MNC 2/12 R:+2-3=6; B:+9-1=1 B1C-MONA 11+11/22
2011 06 5th Kings Tournament, Medias ROU 1-2/6 +3-0=7 B1F-MEDI 10/10
2011 07 Biel ACCENTUS GM 1/6 (BSS) +5-1=4 B1G-BIEL 10/10
2011 09 Botvinnik Memorial, Moscow RUS 4/4 +0-3=3 B1I-MOSC 6/6
2011 09 4th Final Masters, Sao Paulo / Bilbao 1-2/6 (BSS) +3-1=6; PO:+1-0=1 B1I-SAOX 12/12
2011 11 6th Tal Memorial, Moscow RUS 1-2/10 +2-0=7 B1K-MOSC 9/9
2011 12 3rd London Chess Classic 3/9 (BSS) +3-0=5 B1L-LOND 8/8







2012 01 74th Tata Steel GMA, Wijk aan Zee NED 2-3/14 +4-1=8 B2A-WIJK 13/13
2012 06 7th Mikhail Tal Memorial, Moscow RUS 1/10 +2-0=7 B2F-MOSC 9/9
2012 06 7th Tal Mem Blitz, Moscow RUS 1-2/10 +6-2=1 B2F-MOSX 9/9
2012 07 World Rapid Final, Astana KAZ 2/16 +8-2=5 B2G-ASTA 15/15
2012 07 World Blitz Final, Astana KAZ 2/16 +16-7=7 B2G-ASTX 30/30
2012 07 Biel Exhibition Blitz     B2G-BIEX 3
2012 07 45th Biel GM 2/6 (BSS) +4-0=6 B2G-BIEL 10/10
2012 09 5th Final Masters, Sao Paulo / Bilbao 1/6 +4-1=5; TB:+2-0=0 B2I-BILB 12/12
2012 11 UNAM Carlsen-Mundo 2012, Mexico City MEX   +1-0=0 B2K-MEXX 1/1
2012 11 Cuadrangular UNAM 2012, Mexico City MEX 1/4   B2K-MEXI 6
2012 12 4th London Chess Classic 1/9 (BSS) +5-0=3 B2L-LOND 8/8







2013 01 75th Tata Steel GpA, Wijk aan Zee NED 1/14 +7-0=6 B3A-WIJK 13/13
2013 03 FIDE Candidates, London ENG 1-2/8, 1st TB +5-2=7 B3C-LOND 14/14
2013 05 Supreme Masters 2013, Sandnes NOR 2-3/10 +3-1=5 B3E-SAND 9/9
2013 05 Norway Supreme Masters Blitz 2013, Stavanger NOR 2-4/10 +5-2=2 B3E-STAV 9/9
2013 06 8th Tal Memorial, Moscow RUS 2/10 +3-1=5 B3F-MOSC 9/9
2013 06 8th Tal Mem Blitz, Moscow RUS 4-5/10 +2-2=5 B3F-MOSX 9/9
2013 06 Rapid Match w/ Predojevic, Lillehammer NOR   +1-0=3 B3F-LILL 4/4
2013 09 Sinquefield Cup, St.Louis USA 1/4 +3-0=3 B3I-STLS 6/6
2013 11 WCh 2013 vs. Anand, Chennai IND   +3-0=7 B3L-CHEN 10/10







2014 01 Zurich Chess Challenge 2014, Zurich SUI 1-2/6 +3-0=2 B4A-ZURI 5/5
2014 01 Zurich CC Blitz & Rapid 2014, Zurich SUI B:1-2/6; R:4/6 B:+2-1=2; R:+1-2=2 B4A-ZURX 5+5/10
2014 03 Four Player Festa da Uva 2014, Caxias do Sul BRA 1/4 +5-0=1; +1-0=0 B4C-CAXA 6+1/7
2014 03 Uva Four player KO 2014, Caxias do Sul BRA 1/4 +3-0=1 B4C-CAXB 4/4
2014 03 13th Uva Rapid Open, Caxias do Sul BRA 1/383 +8-0=1 B4C-CAXC 6/9
2014 03 TCh-NOR Kvalifisering Eliteserien 2014, Oslo NOR +1-0=0 B4C-OSLO 1/1
2014 04 Vugar Gashimov Mem 2014, Shamkir AZE 1/6 +5-2=3 B4D-SHAM 10/10
2014 05 VG Carlsen vs Norge 2014, Oslo NOR +0-0=1 B4E-OSLO 1/1
2014 06 2nd Norway Blitz 2014, Flor & Fjaere NOR 1/10 +6-0=3 B4F-FLOR 9/9
2014 06 2nd Norway Chess 2014, Stavanger NOR 2/10 +2-0=7 B4F-STAV 9/9
2014 06 FIDE World Rapid 2014, Dubai UAE 1/113 +8-1=6 B4F-DUBR 15/15
2014 06 FIDE World Blitz 2014, Dubai UAE 1/116 +14-1=6 B4F-DUBB 21/21
2014 08 41st Olympiad Open 2014, Tromso NOR +5-2=2 B4H-TROM 9/9
2014 08 2nd Sinquefield Cup 2014, Saint Louis USA 2/6 +2-1=7 B4H-STLO 10/10
2014 09 Sinquefield Cup Ultimate Moves 2014, Saint Louis USA +0-1=0 B4I-STLO 1/1
2014 11 WCh 2014 vs. Anand; Sochi RUS +3-1=7 B4K-SOCH 11/11
2014 11 NRK Carlsen vs Norway TV; Oslo NOR +1-0=0 B4K-OSLO 1/1
2014 12 Carlsen vs Chess.com; Chess.com INT +10-1=0 B4L-CHCM 11/11







2015 01 77th Tata Steel GpA; Wijk aan Zee NED 1/14 +6-1-6 B5A-WIJK 13/13
2015 02 3rd GRENKE Chess Classic; Baden Baden GER 1-2/8 +3-1=3; TB:+2-1=2 B5B-BADE 7+5/12
2015 04 Vugar Gashimov Mem 2015; Shamkir AZE 1/10 +5-0=4 B5D-SHAM 9/9
2015 06 3rd Norway Chess 2015 (incl. Blitz); Stavanger NOR 7-8/10; B:3-5/10 +2-4=3; +4-2=3 B5F-STAV 9+9/18
2015 08 3rd Sinquefield Cup 2015; Saint Louis USA 2-5/10 +3-2=4 B5H-STLO 9/9
2015 10 Carlsen Vienna Blindfold; Vienna AUT +3-2=0 B5J-VIEN 5/5
2015 10 World Rapid/Blitz 2015; Berlin GER R:1/158; B:6-8/188 B5J-BERL 15+21/36
2015 11 20th European Teams; Reykjavik ISL +2-2=3 B5K-REYK 7/7
2015 12 7th London Classic 2015; London ENG 1-3/10 +2-0=7; TB:+1-0=1 B5L-LOND 9+2/11
2015 12 Qatar Masters Open 2015; Doha QAT 1-2/132; TB:+2-0=0 B5L-QATA 9+2/11







2016 01 78th Tata Steel GpA; Wijk aan Zee NED 1/14 +5-0=8 B6A-WIJK 13/13
2016 04 4th Norway Chess 2016 (incl. Blitz); Stavanger NOR 1/10; B:1/10 +4-1=4; B:+7-1=1 B6E-STAV 9+9/18
2016 06 ICC Open Final 2016; ICC INT 3/8 B6F-ICCX 7/7
2016 06 GCT Rapid/Blitz Paris 2016; Paris FRA R:2/10; B:1-2/10 R:+5-1=3; B:+9-4=5 B6F-PARI 9+18/27
2016 06 GCT Rapid/Blitz YourNextMove; Leuven BEL R:1/10; B:1/10 R:+5-2=2; B:+7-3=8 B6F-LEUV 9+18/27
2016 06 Chess.com QF Blitz 2016 (vs.Petrosian); Chess.com INT +5-1=2; +7-1=0; +8-1=0 B6F-CHCM 7+7+8/22
(+3 C960)
2016 07 9th Masters Final 2016; Bilbao ESP 1/6 +4-1=5 B6G-BILB 10/10
2016 08 Chess.com SF Blitz 2016 (vs.Grischuk); Chess.com INT +4-3=1; +2-2=3; +8-1=0 B6H-CHCM 7+7+7/21
(+3 C960)
2016 09 42nd Olympiad; Baku AZE +5-0=5 B6I-BAKU 10/10

(*) 'Games' 7/8 means 7 games are on file, and 8 games were played in the event.
(BSS) Bilbao Scoring System (3/1/0).

***

See Carlsen TMER (T) Refs for background information on this page and the PGN file.

The index of all tournament, match, and exhibition records can be found by clicking here.